Sunday, July 26, 2009


July's Playlist.

Already Gone
Kelly Clarkson

Eh Eh (Nothing Else I Can Say)
Lady GaGa

She Is Love

Te Amo

G-Get Up And Dance
Faber Drive

Ryan Tedder of One Republic

Jordin Sparks

Run This Town
Jay-Z ft Rihanna & Kanye West

Straight Down To My Heart
Backstreet Boys

Face Drop
Sean Kingston

Let's Get Crazy
Cassie Feat Akon

Imma Bee
Black Eyed Peas

I Know You Want Me

Eason 陈奕迅



Gary 曹格



Dan Sebenarnya


Terlanjur Cinta
Rossa & Pasha

I know this might sound weird coming from me especially, but I'm actually starting to love my job!

All the charge plate and diaphragm crap are starting to make sense to me now and hey, it's not total crap after all!
Isn't this great? =D

Saturday, July 18, 2009



Mixed up feeling right now.
I seriously have no idea what I should feel.

Guess I should just let things flow at its course huh.

Lil recap, these few weeks have been rather 'soothing'.
Like I've said, my upper cycle is about to come. Sorry la
Mynn for ffk-ing you this week. I'll make it up to you a'ight. And it'll definitely be better than ais kosong lol.

Oh before I forget, this post is actually dedicated to 2 person - else I'm afraid they'll literally skin me alive lol

Yes, it's you guys.
Mr. Kwan Boon Lee & Ms. Song Sin Ling (big enough? lol)
I'm a man of my word you see. Sorry it took me so long though.

Jon! Thanks for the claypot chicken bro. And I just love the way you sing "Tell Laura I Love Her". Awesome stuff lol *no, seriously*

VanderWoodsen! Dont la cry cry all..cry til eyes like shit d. Tarak orang mau lor.

And Bird aka SSY, you might not believe this, but I feel pretty awful that we din't get to really sit down and talk bout stuff. But I'm glad that you're living a ridiculously happy life now. All the best to you two. Make me proud =) Cya when you get back from aust!

As for me, will be leaving for Penang tomorrow.
Can you feel my excitement? Yeah? Well fuck you.

Wednesday, July 8, 2009


Had a blasting weekend.
Why? Well for starters, the reunion of awesomeness!

Yes, we are that gay.

It's been half a year since we last reunited. You still look hawt bro xD
2 days of awesomeness, tiring but totally worth it =)
No worries bro. I'll be hitting JB soon!

Met up with Ban aka Longkang Master as well.
One interesting fact bout this fella, he freaking hate kopitiam haha I wonder why.

You dont get to hang out at places like these in UK ya know?
Fucking cultural diversity.

Siewloong and Suen were in town too so yeah, kopitiam again lol.
Sadly no pics, got too carried away with Suen's future PhD plan. All the best bro!

Not forgetting, Lishan's splendid party! How I wish my family members were as 'supportive' as hers. Dad sis cousins aunties uncles grandpa all attended. You lucky bastard lol. Great party anyway =)
Got to meet up with old friends and new ones as well.

Where're the guys? All became cameraman =.=

These are the pics that I 'curik' from Helen's fb. Will get the rest of the pics from the other 356839438 cameras soon (and i aint exaggerating) lol.

And it just so happens that over the weekend I experienced the fastest friendship growth with some peep in my entire life!
Okay maybe not entire la. But so far, this is it. And it's astonishing.
More bout it in my next post.


Wednesday, July 1, 2009


Recieved a rather good news today.

I kinda feel like my upper cycle is bound to come soon~
Way to kick start the month of July! =D

And I just realized that most of my friends have never seen my younger sister before. Some dont even know she existed! xD I have 2 sisters actually, but I'm referring to the elder one. Sorry la sis, you aint popular =P But oh here's the interesting part, even if you see us together, you'd have no idea that she's my sis. No joke!

Find it hard to believe? Here's a picture we took last week.
Ignore the uncles behind =.=

Anyone here think both of us look alike? XD