Friday, February 27, 2009


I find that most couples nowadays tend to spend most of their time quarreling and some even lead to serious adversity. Sigh. I believe one of the main factor is the things one talks about.

Yes it's true. An approximation of 75% of most argument are set off that way.

Unbelievable right?
So to avoid yourself from such anarchy, here's a Top 10 list of the dumbest things one can say when they're on a date. Observe well so that you wont be like them =)

"I sure like chicken."

#9. "Wow that's so very interesting.. (yawn)"

#8. "What a wonderful day. Did I mention I was in a car accident on the way over?"

#7. "This is so exciting! I've never taken two showers in one week before!"

#6. "My mom likes you. She said it's a good thing that you have huge ass."

#5. "I just came up with this most exciting plan ever. You and me. Arm wrestling!"

#4. "I sold my entire 1999 set of baseball cards last week!"

#3. "Is it just me or does it stink in here?"

#2. "Did you know I once burped non-stop for like 1 minute?"

#1. "Do you watch Pokemon? I like Pokemon!"

So there you have it. If you by any chance talks about any of the quotes listed above, I'd suggest you go jump off a building or something. Be wise when you're in a conversation with your loved ones. What you say reflects who you are =)

Something pissed me off today so yes, I'm gonna rant bout it.
Sue me.
Anyhow, it goes like this. Being a good boy as I have been for the past few weeks, I woke up at exactly 8.15am to the song of 'Poker Face' as my alarm today for my class starts at 9am.
I was ever so hyped and eager to gain some knowledge u see. So I hurried up and grab my notes for class, not wanting to be late.

That was when Liping texted me telling me that the class got canceled. Wtf! Waking up so early for nothing! Ended up in McD instead - with Liping, Kelmynn, Kokeng aka good boy, Robert and Weijie. Which reminds me, I'm late for badminton.
Serena! You wait la..I'm gonna trash you soon! xD


Wednesday, February 25, 2009


Birthday celebrations. We have it every year but each year things tend to be different. The people attending, the venue, the amount of liquor involved etc etc.. but one thing remains the same. Friendship. And for what it's worth, I think that's the most important factor of all.

I suppose most you have figured out what I'm about to blog today. Yes, it's none other than the celebration of my friends' aka coursemates' burpday!
Specifically Wei Loon [20.02.88], Soon Ming [21.02.87] and Wei Jie [22.02.86].
Hmm, strange. All three of them are not of the same age but still hang together like lovers. Awesome lol.

Tew Wei Jie .............. Wei Loon ............ Soon Ming

Anyways, we went out for dinner at Tony Roma's@Cineleisure.
Around 25 of us I presume. We were practically the voice of the restaurant that night.
With all the laughing and 'chui sui-ing'. Hehe.
Here are the bombastic pictures. Enjoy.

The 'food' I ordered. Cant recall the name =\
Kelmynn just couldnt resist pulling my ear -.-
I know I have sexy ears

Liping laughing like she kena 'toto' liddat
Tuck and me
Aww, they look so awesomely gay here..heee~
Okay enough of the crap already.
Cake smashing time!!!!

Juinhao: What are you looking at?
Our dai gah jeh is coming, move away!
Huiying: hahaha, I'm coming~
I personally think this pic is awesomely awesome.
Group picture. I still think my pose is the best xD
Thanks Jihia for the pictures. Your camera rawkz~ =)

I have been sucha good boy lately. Attending class all. Lol
Cant believe I'm saying this but I amaze myself =P

Anyhow I still think I can be better.
Let's just hope I can keep up to this form until the end of the semester. xD

Can miles truly separate you from anyone?

If you want to be with someone you love, aren't you already there?
~Richard Bach

Saturday, February 21, 2009


Ladies and gentlemen..
I present to you, Miss Rihanna's de-shaped face.

It's horrifying I know. I dont think her mom can recognize her. =\

This is just sick.
Poor girl. Get well soon hun.

Is it just me or is Chris Brown a fucking monster?

For some of you who have been living under the rock, here's some news for you.
It has been reported that Rihanna was assaulted by her boyfriend, singer Chris Brown in the hours leading up to this month's Grammy Awards in Los Angeles.

At the moment, Brown is being investigated for domestic violence, assault resulting in great bodily injury, and attempted murder based on Brown’s supposed threat to kill her and then strangling her until she passed out.

I personally am deeply disgusted by this.
I mean if you cant treat your girlfriend well, then DONT FREAKIN' GET ONE!
Violence is never a solution. Try pee-ing on her bed for a change.


Tuesday, February 17, 2009


This month's Playlist.
It'd be awesome if you guys can share or perhaps let me know what songs you're into at the moment.

Dont-lah keep em' to yourself. Share share mah~

Any genre. Any language. =)

Thriving Ivory
Angels On The Moon
Thriving Ivory

Katy Perry
Thinking of You
One of the Boys

Fall Out Boy
America's Suitehearts
Folie à deux

Chris Brown & Keri Hilson
Exclusive: The Forever Edition

Gym Class Heroes feat The Dream
Cookie Jar
Patches from the Quilt – EP

Robert Plant & Alison Krauss
Please Read The Letter
Raising Sand

The Fray
Never Say Never
The Fray

Mad - Single

The Veronicas
Hook me up

Jesse McCartney feat Ludacris
How Do You Sleep

Eminem, Dr. Dre & 50 Cent
Crack a Bottle
Crack a Bottle – Single

Soulja Boy feat Sammie
Kiss Me Thru The Phone

Flo Rida feat. Ke$ha
Right Round
Right Round - Single

静茹&情歌 别再为他流泪

Serving You

农夫 aka FAMA

Selalu Mengalah
Lelaki Hebat


Tak Bisakah
Sebuah Nama Sebuah Cerita

歩み - Single

Dragon Ash
運命共同体 - Single

Happy One Month Anniversary Baby =)

You taught me how to love,
but not how to stop.

Saturday, February 7, 2009


Cant believe I'm blogging again but this will be a short one - I hope.

Beh tahan laa. Have to release anger abit..and at the same time to give you guys a heads up if you intend to take a bus in the future.

Alright, if you've read my previous post, Stand.By.Me, u'll know that I headed back to Ipoh yesterday. However if you have read it and somehow dont get the message about me leaving Cyberjaya to Ipoh, I feel sorry for u. Please consult your preferred doctor. =)

Anyway, as I was saying, I started my journey with Barlee at 2pm and reached Ipoh at approximately 9pm!! YEah, it's 9pm!!! With all the time that I have spent, I would've even reached Thailand! Waited one hour for the Cyberjaya bus to Putrajaya Sentral. Reached Puduraya around 4.15pm. Was in a devastated state when all the bus tickets were out.

That's when I saw it. The "C**** BUS". It was the only bus that's gonna depart in like 10mins. So I thought what the heck, I've heard bout this bus and I think my friend told me it's not bad once before. Thus I proceeded to the counter. Guess how much the ticket cost us.
RM25 - almost twice the normal rate. But nvm-lah I told Barlee. It's not like we had a choice.

My heart was then relieved for I thought I could have a nice rest on the bus. But NO! I was too naive to see what's coming. We had to walk like almost 1 fucking kilometer to a god-damned bus stop to wait for the god-damned bus - under the rain! Waited for like 15mins and finally the bus arrived. Me and Barlee rushed to the front to get nice seats. Once again, we were too witless to see what's ahead. The bus driver drove by us and stopped further ahead - making us last in the crowd! And apparently there's too many of us the bus couldnt fit all of us in.

Waited another 15mins for the second bus to arrive. Along with 3 other pissed-off passengers who got left out like us. At last the bus arrived, AND IT'S NOT EVEN THE COMPANY'S BUS! It's some lame-shit bus with 'awesome smell' in it. But I was then too tired to even care. Sat in the bus for 4 freakin' hours before arriving at the Medan Gopeng bus station.


So peeps, if you in the future wants to take a bus home, I strongly note that you dont go for "C**** BUS". Ask me in private if you wanna know the full name of the company. That's about all for this post. Great, it's even longer than my usual posts. =.=


Friday, February 6, 2009


I should be in Ipoh at this very moment. Instead, I'm still stuck in this pathetic and wretched place - CYBERJAYA.
All thanks to Ms. Ko Li Ping.

Let's do a lil flash back.

Richard and Edward plan to hit Thailand for the weekend and wanted me to tag along.
But I asked if they can drop me in Ipoh on their way to Thailand instead. Here's what they replied.
"You sohai arh? Ipoh now protesting like mad laa. That's why we are heading to Thailand to avoid being killed. Join us! =D"
I was like "-.-"
But I somehow managed to talk them into dropping me in Ipoh. Was so hyped up and playing poker with housemates while waiting for them to get ready. All of a sudden got Li Ping's message in Msn.

.supercalifragilisticexpialidocious.(F) says:
u're going back? what about the classes?
Lipchung says:
Skip lor, no choice.
.supercalifragilisticexpialidocious.(F) says:
GOSH..go class la weyy..4 hours class tmr

Miraculously, she talked some sense into me and thus I decided not to follow Richard's car. Thought of following my aunt's car instead since she told me she's going back on Friday.
And then guess what, the class where I was supposed to attend got cancelled. WTF! And my aunt told me she's going back on Saturday. WTF x2!

But I dont blame you-lah Lip. Your intentions were good. =)
And like u said, at least I got to spend time with u and went for movies. Though it sounds kinda 'geli'. LOL

This is the movie we went for. I personally think it's kinda funny.
Just love his accent.

So anyway, I'm gonna head back to Ipoh with Barlee today no matter what!
Still considering whether to take the bus or train =\
Oh and Lip u're the best so pls do sign for me~ =D

Later peeps!

Monday, February 2, 2009


Sorry for not updating lately. Dint really have the time plus the lazy bugs were all over me.

CNY has somehow been awesome this year. So much has happened I dont know if I can recall all of it. Let's do a quick recap now shall we.

Where should I start. Met up with relatives like every year. The only special event this year is the return of my cousin from Australia. It's been like almost 3 years since I last saw him. It was great seeing u bro! =)
Sorry for not bringing you to clubs like you wanted.
Timing wasnt right and believe me, you wouldn't wanna club in Ipoh -.-

Had steamboat for reunion dinner at grandparent's place.
BBQ plan was canceled due to some unforeseen circumstances - rain la what else.

Oh and I bumped into some rather old friends that I have not seen in YEARS like Wei Wei, Ah G, Jorida Lim, Tze Lip, Joel Ong, Lilian Tan, Mei Wei, Lai Ling, Sheue Wei, Wai Hoong, Juan Mun..I think that's all of them. Sorry if I left any one of you out =\
Kinda sad for not having to spend Cny with Birdy this year.
You are missed my dear dear friend =(

The only thing I regret now is not having to "pai nin" much this year. Thus causing my angpau money to decrease like fuck this time around! I dunno why but ppl nowadays prefer yumcha-ing more than visiting friend's house. Is it just my friends or is everyone experiencing this as well? =\

Anyhow, it's "lin chor 8" today and I know some ppl are gonna "pai tin kung" later today including my family - but it's raining like shit now, hope it ends soon.
Arggh, lazy upload pic laa...

I know it's hard for you but bare with me. I have not regretted a single thing that I did for you are the best thing that has ever happen to me. && I'll quit for you =)

This love is difficult but it's real
Dont be afraid we'll make it out of this
~Taylor Swift~